Question
Updated on
17 Oct 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What does บาปบุญคุณโทษ mean?
เช่น ตอนนั้นเขาตามคนอื่นไป ก็ไปเพื่อเรียนโดยเฉพาะ แต่อย่างน้อยก็ยังกลับมา แปลว่าเขารู้บาปบุญคุณโทษ
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Gavin_beijing เขารู้บาปบุญคุณโทษ = He knows what’s good and what’s bad. 他知道什么是好什么是坏。
บาป = sin บุญ = merit คุณ = good โทษ = bad
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (UK) Near fluent
It’s an idiom meaning ‘to know right from wrong’ (รู้บาปบุญคุณโทษ).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?