Question
Updated on
14 Mar 2017
- Italian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
Sometimes, I'd like to be more quiet and don't always think about my future. That's frustrating and uncomfortable! We should be happy because we've got everything than before but we aren't. Maybe, it's because happiness is unreachable. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Sometimes, I'd like to be more quiet and not always think about my future. It's frustrating and uncomfortable! We should be happy because we've got more than before, but we aren't. Maybe, it's because happiness is unreachable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Thank you very much ☺
- English (US)