Question
Updated on
Deleted user
28 Nov 2021
Question about English (US)
What does Projecting
mean?
mean?
Example he is projecting her for leaving him
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Hello. Is it possible that you mean protecting (like wanting to keep someone safe?). The word projecting has many meanings, but none of them would make sense in the example. If that is the word you are looking for, I will share the different meanings with you.
JM
Was this answer helpful?