Question
Updated on
9 Dec 2021
- Haitian Creole
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does she comes off as irrepressedably cheerful? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
That means her joy can’t be taken away no matter what
Was this answer helpful?
- Haitian Creole
- English (US)
Also I think you mean irrepressible not irrepressedable
Was this answer helpful?