Question
Updated on
23 Jan 2022
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 根深蒂固 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
意思就是一個東西在一個人身上已經很難改掉,因為他可能已經習慣了,
可以用在形容 行為 想法 觀念 意識等等
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)