Question
Updated on
25 Jan 2022
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with juiced . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Examples...
"I want to drink pineapple juiced "
"The taste of these juiced is good"
"Grapes juiced is much better than orange juiced"
"I prefer more Apple juiced"
"I always drink juiced while eating bread in the evening"
Hope this help..... 🌌
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino Near fluent
- English (US)
@kmspring Hi! Juiced has a few different meanings but this is my first example:
"She juiced the oranges before drinking her freshly made orange juice."
Are you referring to the slang meaning of Juiced? If yes, then here's a different example:
"That man over there was arrested because he was juiced."
Meaning of JUICED in slang is described as drunk, wasted or intoxicated by alcohol. 🍾🍺
Hope this helps! 👌🏻
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you for answering.
Using Juiced in slang, are there only negative meanings?
- Filipino Near fluent
- English (US)
@kmspring
If you add 'up', Juice up means 'excited or full of energy'.
Was this answer helpful?