Question
Updated on
27 Mar 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Muchas gracias por todo! Espero verte pronto! Hasta luego! mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Thank you very much for everything! I hope see you soon! Bye!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I got it!
Thank you so much for letting me know the meaning!
☺✨
Deleted user
@sallykyoko that question is in Spanish and not English, are you aware of it? sallykyokoさんの質問は英語じゃなくて、スペイン語ですよ。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@gustavokds
Yes, I'm aware of it.
I got a newsletter from him (He is a interpreter between Spanish and Japanese.) and he said these sentences at the end.
So I wanted to know the meaning.
Deleted user
@sallykyoko oh, ok. I'm relieved now. I understood your point.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@gustavokds
Thank you so much for your concern! 😆☺👍✨👋🎊💕
Thank you so much for your concern! 😆☺👍✨👋🎊💕