Question
Updated on
23 Jun 2022
- Korean Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Indonesian
Question about Indonesian
How do you say this in Indonesian? past tense ,present tense ,future tense dalam bhsnya indonesianya apa?
Answers
Read more comments
- Indonesian
bentuk lampau, bentuk waktu sekarang, bentuk waktu yang akan datang.
But, when I was learning those tenses (English), I just simply wrote them as:
- past tense (lampau) -> past = masa lampau, masa lalu
- present tense (sekarang) -> present = sekarang, saat ini
- future tense (masa depan) -> future = masa depan, masa/waktu yang akan datang
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean Near fluent
- Indonesian
- English (US) Near fluent
Please note that we don’t use tenses here. Past, present, future all have the same verb in Indonesian. But if you are looking for a direct translation then:
past= lampau
present= sekarang
future= masa depan
Was this answer helpful?