Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2015
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between A's B and B of A ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
I think both is same meaning as "B that A has". Are there any cases that we should use one or the other?
Answers
Deleted user
2 Dec 2015
Featured answer
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese