Question
Updated on
22 Jan 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Are you over me? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
To get over someone means to forget them (after breakup of a romantic relationship, etc).
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
To be "over" someone is when you like or love someone, but they don't love you back or something, or it just doesn't work out. Being "over" means you're past that, you've let that go. It's not holding you back anymore. You've moved on.
Was this answer helpful?