Question
Updated on
29 May 2017
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does So they poured into some research
... mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Poured into can mean to do something with a lot of effort. They poured into research means someone looked at a lot of research to find an answer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)