Question
Updated on
16 Mar 2016
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about English (US)
What does to blaze mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In America it's usually a slang term that means to smoke "weed".
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
one way can mean to set something on fire or that something is on fire, the other way is slang for smoking or using certain drugs like weed or marijuana, there may be others but these are of the ones I know
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (US)
- Russian
- English (US)