Question
Updated on
5 Jun 2017
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 形成 and 結成 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
結成する(a verb phrase)
To make a human group by themselves.
形成する(a verb phrase which means "from", or an adjective which means "formative").
アメリカの53州は合衆国を形成する。
The american 53 states form the United States.
Was this answer helpful?