Question
Updated on
7 Jan 2015
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? I am an creative copywriter working in an advertising company. I want introduce myself in CV, how do say“曾经服务过的品牌/客户”,is "severed clients/brands"right?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
The English translation of the Chinese phrase should be "Brands/Clients served", because "brands/clients" are the subject and "served" is used to define them. Also "severed" means "cut off, left/abandoned". I believe it's a typo...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
You're welcome. Good luck on your job hunting!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?