Question
Updated on
7 Jun 2017
- Hindi Near fluent
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
Please show me example sentences with me usko nahi janta . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent
- Gujarati
- Hindi
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent
Read more comments
- Gujarati
- Hindi
It's depend on sentence mean
Me kal dehradun ja sakta hu but sure nahi hai
Sayad jaungi i mean ja sakta hu hai
So
We use shall over here
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent
@anju_patel but I shall go dehradun means main dehradun jaunga and he asked about ja skta hon....when a sentence end with skta we always use can
Was this answer helpful?
- Gujarati
- Hindi
Shall ka meaning jaunga nahi hai
We use will for jaunga
We can use shall if we r not confirmed
Was this answer helpful?
- Gujarati
- Hindi
Me dehradun jaungi but i m not sure about this
Thn we use shall
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent
if we are not confirmed then we use may or might as I used
I may go to dehrandun...may is not used for permission only as per my knowledge
Was this answer helpful?
- Gujarati
- Hindi
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent
kya main aap k lye ek glass paani lay aun
shall I bring a glass of water for you
kya hum challein
shall we go?
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
- Urdu Near fluent
- Hindi Near fluent