Question
Updated on
7 Jun 2017
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Hindi
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
Please show me example sentences with what does mean fetch and how it is to b correctly used in a sententence or can we use fetch instead of being.. . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Fetch can mean to either go retrieve something or its used as slang here in America
Ex:
The dog went to fetch the frisbee
Kassey, go fetch me the water bottle over there
OR
That sweater is totally fetch you should wear it more often
You're jeans are so fetch😍😍I love them
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)