Question
Updated on
25 Mar 2016
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does Fuck that little mouse cuz I'm an albatraoz mean?
what is an allbatraoz
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
This term specifically is "albatraoz".
It's a slang term used to describe a woman who is strong, confident and independent.
A homage to the large bird that @Hen4K referred to.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Forget that little mouse, because I'm an albatross. OR I'm cooler than that girl (little mouse) because I'm a confident woman (predator bird/albatross)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)