Question
Updated on
16 Jun 2017
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Chile)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does Una persona chacal mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Mexico)
puedes ser interpretado de varias formas... Más allá del ámbito sexual, hablemos del chacal como persona en primera instancia, es aquel hombre, fuerte, rudo, Tosco, de pocos modales, aquel que hace palidecer a un hombre promedio, ya que es más “hombre” más Viril.
también se puede expresar para "denigrar" a una persona ya que esta no tiene modales.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
chacal o chakal se refiere a una persona que debido a su nivel socioeconómico,falta de educación,ocupación(a veces recurren a la delincuencia) y gustos musicales (reggeaton,banda,salsa callejera,sonidero,etc...) se les denomina así
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Could you put a settence, to explain yourself better....
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
ejem. esa chico se ve chakalon mejor vamos por otro camino(se advierte que si vamos por ese camino la perdona que se encuentra agi podria robarnos, robarnos etc)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
has a lot of meanings
-a man/guy from the getto, must of them are thefs
-in the gay community they are rude boys, some of them are male prostitutes
-some people use the word as a sinonim of Chaka who is a guy that likes reggaetón and dress in a very particular way
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
in the left a pack of Chakas, at the right a chacal
they look quite similar, but the clothes and the haircut makes the difference.
remember to avoid the chakas, most of them are violent drug addicts and thefs, and they always attack on packs
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
en mi pueblo eran los brujos que se convertían en bestias por la noche (perros salvajes) :v xD
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
también es una persona mala o muy asesina.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
es una persona mal oportunista, que se aprovecha de las demas !!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
por lo general es una persona que intimida a otros
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
Es una persona que no tiene una vida de estándares medios.
Es una persona agresiva o de mal vivir.
Es una persona peligrosa.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Well idk, but a "Chacal" is for reference to a thin person, this word is used more in "Pandillas" of Mexico, no is a word to used each day. (Sorry for my English)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
mala persona, persona traicionera, persona que obra mal con sus prójimos, persona oportunista en los negocios.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
"Ese tipo se ve bien chacal."
It means that you may be in danger.
Was this answer helpful?