Question
Updated on
23 Jun 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Italian
Question about English (US)
I was watching ru Paul drag race and I heard this phrase , Oh my god are we gonna tongue " what does it mean???
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
"Gonna" means going to.
"Are we going to tongue." I have no idea what that means. I've been speaking English for 59 years and I've never heard that before.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@DayravQ I've never heard it either, but my first guess is that they're going to make out a lot using their tongues
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)