Question
Updated on
26 Jun 2017
- Korean
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does To lodge a nomination you must be an approved business sponsor or have lodged a sponsorship application. You can lodge a sponsorship application at the same time as a nomination (and visa application - where applicable). mean?
What dose "To lodge "?
Answers
27 Jun 2017
Featured answer
- English (US)
- Filipino
@tomm yup ... it can also mean to submit or file :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
in this context..to lodge means to formally present = to formally present a nomination you must be an approved...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Filipino
- Russian
- Ukrainian
@tomm: Hi, I want to practice and improve my skills of English. And also want to speak with other foreigners in it, who wants to correspond with me, please write me😊😇
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Russian
- Ukrainian