Question
Updated on
1 Jul 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does scratch a forearm
andpronounciation of forearm mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
- Romanian
Forearm is the part of your arm from your wrist until your elbow. (前腕, according to my dictionary)
To scratch it means to mark the surface of it with something sharp
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?