Question
Updated on
Deleted user
19 Jan 2015
Question about English (US)
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible whose meaning has been lost in translation for 2000 years.
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible whose meaning has being lost in translation for 2000 years. Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Bible, The meaning of which has been lost....
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Whose meanings have been lost
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
A little unnatural
I want to draw attention to two passages in the opening chapters of the Bible, whose meanings have been lost in translation for about 2000 years.
Was this answer helpful?