Question
Updated on
5 Jul 2017
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does What do i mean when I say. -it's a peace of cake! mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- English (US)
'It's a piece of cake!' meaning something easy to archive. Peace and piece sounds the same but two different meanings.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Portugal)