Question
Updated on
16 Jul 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Hebrew
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about English (US)
What does I was gone with self of the day mean?
I've heard that phase from 'sleeping powder - gorillaz'
But, idk wut that mean.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
It means I disappeared together with the time itself.
If you still couldn't understand this, plz specify the question.
:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Korean
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)