Question
Updated on
25 Jul 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does "my laptop just got fried." mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
it means the laptop is seriously damaged, probably beyond the point of recovery.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
The laptop is broken and can not be fixed
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It basically means that it's been destroyed (damaged) and can hardly be fixed.
Was this answer helpful?