Question
Updated on
27 Jul 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between existe diferença entre "por que?" and "porque" no inglês? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@Eliziane470 Não como no português, mas existem essas diferenças:
Why - para perguntar
Ex.: Why did you ask me this?
Because ( 'cause ) - para responder
Ex: Because I need to know about it
Got it? ^-^
Was this answer helpful?