Question
Updated on
3 Aug 2017
- Italian
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
I want him always with me also in holidays so he can do this makeup on me, bui it's not possible so I post a picture for memories Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
A little unnatural
I want him to be with me all the time- even during the holidays- but it isn't possible, so I keep a picture of him with me.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
A little unnatural
i dont quite understand what you mean by so i post a pictur for memories but im assuming you mean that you have a picture of this person with you because you cant see him all the time
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
Post a picture on Instagram (it's not me but a friend of mine)
- English (UK)
- English (US)
A little unnatural
I want him to be with me all the time- even during the holidays- but it isn't possible, so I post pictures of him on Instagram.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)