Question
Updated on
3 Aug 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Hey there. I wrote down according to casino in Las Vegas in my English class.
In Las Vegas, you have a good opportunity to be millionaire, but you are supposed to limit your spending. Go to the casino to enjoy your time, but don't lose too much money.
I recommended to play black jack because it's easy to understand the rule, and if you lose each game, it's not serious damage your budget. If you win many money through the any games, you're supposed to pay tips to dealer.
Place: New York New York Las Vegas hotel & casino
It's downscale. You can also enjoy seeing artificial New York City. Haha Does this sound natural?
If I made mistake, could you please give me a correct sentence?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
1) You have a good opportunity to become a millionaire,
2) I recommend playing black jack...
3) It's easy to understand the rules...
4) It's not serious damage to your budget...
5) If you win a lot of money through any (OR "the", but not both) games...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Misango Thank you for the correction!