Question
Updated on
7 Aug 2017
- Romanian
-
Japanese
-
German
-
Russian
Question about Japanese
What does おもって mean?
Also can you explain to me the "te" form of a verb? Please!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
@AnabelleKim
thought
'te'→Because I thought
for example
わたしのおきにいりの本(ほん)が図書館にあるとおもって、図書館(としょかん)にいきました。
→l went to a library Because I thought my favorite book is there.
I'm sorry, but I'm not good at English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- Romanian