Question
Updated on
12 Aug 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does fairly positive mean?
Answers
Deleted user
12 Aug 2017
Featured answer
"Fairly" means, "to quite a large degree." For example, if you say that something is fairly old, you mean that it is old. Same applies for your sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
"Fairly" means, "to quite a large degree." For example, if you say that something is fairly old, you mean that it is old. Same applies for your sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Es igual es decir "bastante positivo"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)