Question
Updated on
14 Aug 2017
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Russian
Question about Japanese
What does こうなると、やっぱりきになるのは、4さいのかんたろうのことです。 mean?
I'm mostly curious about what きになる means here. I'm thinking it something like "Caring."
Also, かんたろうのこと. What is こと meaning here?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
I'm worried about かんたろう who is just 4 years old.
I think in this sentence " 気になる" is " be worried about ".
気になる=しんぱいする
" こと" is "about " .
いえにおいてきたねこのことが気になる。
いえにおいてきたねこのことがしんぱいだ。
I'm worried about my cat that I left at home.
(^_^)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)