Question
Updated on
16 May 2016
- Nepali
-
Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does articulate mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
- English (US)
To manipulate (move) with dexterity (skillfully). Such as articulating the fingers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Nepali
to articulate one's thought, does this mean to express one's thought?
- English (US)
Yes. To make one's thoughts more clear.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
- Nepali