Question
Updated on
20 Sep 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
別所氏と清水氏の物語です。
別所氏と清水氏の物語は少し簡単です、二人が自分の城兵達の助命するために、切腹させられました。
簡単な物語でも、英雄の事績はいつも脳裏に焼き付きました、ずっと忘れ難い印象を残しました。
誰でも、この世界で永生の命が無いんです。
死は怖くないんですが、真の一番怖い事は尊重をされない時、自分がもっと在世の事です。
身を殺して仁をなす,正義のために命を落とす。
別所 長治
辞世は「今はただ うらみもあらじ 諸人の いのちにかはる 我身とおもへば」。
清水 宗治
辞世は「浮世をば 今こそ渡れ 武士(もののふ)の 名を高松の 苔に残して」。 Does this sound natural?
Answers
21 Sep 2017
Featured answer
- Japanese
A little unnatural
自ら means "spontaneous"
自分 = I
彼ら = they
彼= he
俺ら=we(only for boys)
俺 = I (only for boys)
親分= the boss
親らis not natural,
親たち= parents
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
A little unnatural
★死は怖くないんですが、真の一番怖い事は尊重をされない時、自分がもっと在世の事です
→この部分が少し分かりにくいです。
The fear of death is not matter.
What the most indispensable
is???
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural Live without respect.
- Japanese
A little unnatural
少し簡単に別所氏と清水氏の物語を話します。
let me introduce 別所氏&清水氏 's story, bliefly.
彼らは二人とも、自分の城兵の命を守るために、切腹しました。
Both of them, did 切腹 for their 城兵's lives.
彼らの英雄的な行いは、長く人々の心に忘れ難い印象を残しました。
Their heroic deeds stay in people's mind as unforgetable memories.
誰にでもこの世を去る日は訪れます。
No one can escape from leaving this world.
彼らに取って死は恐るべきものではなく、恐るべきは、尊厳なき生でありました。
They were never afraid of their death.
What they feared was to live without respect.
身を殺して…
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural 彼ら,自ら、自分,亲分,彼方,这些的区别是?
- Japanese
A little unnatural
Sorry, I don't understand chinese.:;(∩´﹏`∩);:
彼ら means "they"=別所氏&清水氏
自ら means "I, myself"
自分"I"
亲分←This is not Japanese.
彼方"far away"
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural 親分、彼の方と彼方?英語が上手ですよね、英語の本は一緒に読みませんか。
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural 自らと自分、彼らと彼、俺らと俺、親分と親ら、違いは何ですか。
- Japanese
A little unnatural
自ら means "spontaneous"
自分 = I
彼ら = they
彼= he
俺ら=we(only for boys)
俺 = I (only for boys)
親分= the boss
親らis not natural,
親たち= parents
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
A little unnatural
英語の本、おすすめは何ですか?
Which english book do you reccomend?
きっと日本の歴史の本にもお詳しいですよね。
But, you must know Japanese history books very well!
I didn't know 別所氏&清水氏
Σ(゚д゚lll)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural Team of rivals, I recommend this biography of Lincoln. However its length might be three times longer than the others.
- Simplified Chinese (China)
I nearly completed "Hacksaw Ridge: the true story of Desmond.Doss by Ronald Kruk". You might watched the movie before, it's obviously a famous movie. So I made my mind to read and complete "The team of rivals by Doris.Kearns.Goodwin", besides the annotation and excursus, its length is 957 pages.
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@Miural If you would love to read it, we can read it together, then when we meet problems that we can discuss them and solve them immediately.
- Simplified Chinese (China)
If you feel like too difficult for your level, there's the Japanese version, so you can read it easily when you particularly don't understand it.