Question
Updated on
25 May 2016
- Japanese
-
Albanian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does I finish little bit earlier on Thursday. We could meet at 9. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
or...is that mean every Tursday?? He said ”We could” so I am confusing😟
- Japanese
- English (US)
@Amyzzz: is right.
In this context it just means this Thursday.
We could just basically implies 'if you want to'.
We could meet at 9.
We can meet at 9.
I'm available to meet at 9.
It's possible to meet 9.
Etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese