Question
Updated on
16 Feb 2015
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Japanese
「よくある」の意味は何ですか?いいなことがある?よくは良くと同じか?教えてくれてありがとうございます!
Answers
16 Feb 2015
Featured answer
- Japanese
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Japanese
「しょっちゅうある」の意味です。
逆は「たまにしかない」。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
良く can also mean "often", such as in this case.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese
Jsakuragi is right .よく means often .
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?