Question
Updated on
3 Jun 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does fine cookies mean?
Answers
3 Jun 2016
Featured answer
- English (US)
@hiromikaze: 美味しいクッキー? Fine = delicious, tasty, high quality (高品位?)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
Is it meaning delicious?
I didn't know fine is including those means.
- English (US)