Question
Updated on
6 Jun 2016
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
I don't want to be alone, but I don't feel like I have much of a choice.
Does it equals to I don't feel like I have many choices?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@kalthas: it depends in how you apply the phrase because technically they are correct.
the first phrase is singular while the second phrase plural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
@kalthas: yes it does! :D
I wanted to clarify the difference between the phrases.
Was this answer helpful?