Question
Updated on
26 Oct 2017
- English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Tibet
-
Japanese
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What does 就 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
It means "almost"
E.g."就到",means almost there
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
It depends on the context
咁就好啦 = then it is good
就(快)做好 = almost done
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?