Question
Updated on
2 Nov 2017
- Indonesian
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
-
French (Canada)
Question about English (UK)
What does fetish mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Malay
- Malay
'Fetish' is commonly used to refer to a form of sexual desire in which pleasure is linked to certain objects, parts of the body or an item of clothing.
Eg: My boyfriend has a lingerie fetish so he always buys me sexy lingeries.
However it could also mean and excessive and irrational commitment/devotion to something.
eg: Koreaboos fetish for all things Korean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- English (US)
- Malay
- Malay