Question
Updated on
16 Jun 2016
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 訴訟 and 裁判沙汰 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Both meanings are almost the same, but 訴訟 is a direct expression of a lawsuit while 裁判沙汰 means like troublesome court. The verbs following the words are different as well: 訴訟を起こす, 裁判沙汰になる/する
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)