Question
Updated on
Deleted user
22 Nov 2017
Closed question
Question about English (US)
In my conclusion , the authors should be more careful about the gender equality especially in texts, images, amount of talking and the contents of dialogues because those gender gap might be affected to students of way of thinking about Japanese society Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
A little unnatural
Good effort! A few errors here and there:
In conclusion, authors should be more careful about gender equality, especially in texts, images, amount of talking and the contents of dialogues because the gender gap might affect students' way of thinking about Japanese society.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Spain)
A little unnatural
Change “careful” for “cautious”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Spain)
A little unnatural
maybe “way of thinking “ in the context is a little unnatural , but “students’ perceptions” sounds better
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Anachemowagan Thank you so much for your help 😉☺️
Deleted user
@nikarouge Thank you for your help ☺️☺️