Question
Updated on
26 Nov 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about English (US)
Please show me how to pronounce A harbor crane is used permanently in a port to load and unload cargo from ships .
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
Oh thank you, can you say me how listen my pronunciation, please.
- English (US)
Very close! My only comment would be you over pronounced a little bit with "used," "load," and "permanently." English really likes spelling words quite differently from how they're spoken. So permanently is pronounced more like "permanintly," used like "usd," and load like "lowd"
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Thank you so much 😊 i practise my pronunciation. thaks for your help