Question
Updated on
29 Nov 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does What does the "stage" mean in this sentence?
I'd like to register for your internet service at some stage. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means at a point in the future. Sometime later.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)