Question
Updated on
23 Jun 2016
- German
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does turntness mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Lasj: Turnt generally means drunk. Turntness would then mean being in a turnt or drunk state
Was this answer helpful?
- German
@amberbatten: I couldn't find it in my dictionary, should have thought of cutting it down to a stem😅 anyways thanks a lot👍
- English (US)
@Lasj: Turnt isn't really a proper word. It is slang, so it would be hard to find in a dictionary :)
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US)
@Lasj: I don't think so, but where I live, the words hammered, smashed and wasted are more popular slang words meaning drunk
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (US)