Question
Updated on
6 Dec 2017
- English (US) Near fluent
- Polish
-
Japanese
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Someone wrote to me on instagram ''shoutout for shoutout" what this mean? mean?
Answers
6 Dec 2017
Featured answer
- English (US)
- English (UK) Near fluent
It means that if you make a post promoting their account, they'll do the same for you. For example, you tell your followers to check out their account, and they'll tell theirs to check out your account. :)
Was this answer helpful?