Question
Updated on
10 Dec 2017
- German
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
Please show me how to pronounce 。i found this this in a textbook: 「言葉を日本のきせつにわけましょう。」
what does it mean??
.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Let's classify the words into each Japanese season.
I guess the words on that page are connected to one of the seasons: 春、夏、秋、冬 somehow.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
@ecaux, ah, so 「わけましょう」 probably means classify in this context? i had trouble to find it on jisho .org
- Japanese
@juiles Yes, it does. You can interpret わける(分ける)in here as 分類する.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German