Question
Updated on
12 Dec 2017
- Indonesian
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Italian
if you want to open a restaurant with seafood as most of your main dish, what kind of name will you give? and tell me what is it mean
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
'' Il gambero rosso '' : The red shrimp/prawn.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
"Vento di ponente" means wind of west. It's a fresh wind that comes from the west and the sea at the end of the winter and comes with the good weather, for this reason is considered a good wind.
Or
"La marina" means a lot of things. Means the part of the seaside next to the beach, it means also, with the capital letter (la Marina), the Navy, and it's also an adjective for the salty water of the sea, and it's also a girl name :) love it!
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian