Question
Updated on
12 Dec 2017
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
How do you say this in Korean? "I'm more tired than hungry"
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
나는(I'm) 배도 고프지만(hungry) 너무 피곤해(more tired).
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@fizz00 '배고픈거 보다 더 피곤하다' 이것도 뭔가 어색한데... 뭔가 딱 맞아 떨어지는 말이 없네요.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
I found better sentence. :)
나는 배고픈건 둘째치고 너무 피곤해.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
치다 has lots of meanings depends on the situation.
in this case......the meaning is kind of 'regard or think'
I am hungry but I think that is second problem because I am sooooooo tired now.
Was this answer helpful?