Question
Updated on
Deleted user
23 Dec 2017
Question about Hindi
How do you say this in Hindi? subah se vah gaana mere dimag me ghoom raha hai in English
Answers
- Hindi Near fluent
that song has been singing in my mind since morning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@justenglish That song is ruling over my mind since morning....
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi Near fluent
@ashsharma yes bro u can say.
it's a subjective call , depend on the person.
how to express word in own style.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@bipinpatilonly you cannot translate these type of sentences without using phrases
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
@ashsharma agreed bro.
but U can check again
my sentence.
song is still continue ruling over the mind,so u can't use 'is'(B form) in this kind of sentences.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@bipinpatilonly boy sing is itself a very and. you are using singing means dimag me gaa RHA hu
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
@ashsharma bro I'm totally agree with u.my question on 'is' ,bcoz that work is still continue.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@justenglish hey please ans this buddy question . I am unable to make him understand
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@bipinpatilonly
he is telling that can't use singing in this sentence...
singing means dimag me gaana gaana....so u r suppose to use a particular phrase instead of singing
I hope u understand
Read more comments
- Hindi Near fluent
@ashsharma what about me.are u agree with me or not, I'm still waiting for your feedback.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@bipinpatilonly
well..I don't know the translation that's why I posted this question...
but I think
@ashsharma
is right...
- Hindi
@justenglish noo your translation is nice in fact you are the only person from which I am immensely benefitting ..
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
@justenglish hey sorry I mentioned Wong person.
my question to ashsharma.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Hindi
this song is stuck in my head since morning
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Near fluent
that's new, intresting.
there are lots of pharse to express this kind of word.
all are correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Urdu
@justenglish That song has been stuck in my mind since morning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi