Question
Updated on
23 Dec 2017
- Arabic
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
How do you say this in Spanish (Spain)? i wanna know if this sentences right or not( Maram en la facultad de Comerico. Tiene veintidos años. Mahmoud en la escuela.Tiene deiciseite años. Yo tengo dos tía y un tío:Manal,Ashraf,Maha. Mi Familia vive en 6 October ciudad. Mi famila es feliz.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Phrase by phrase:
"Maram en la facultad de Comercio" -> I think there's a missing verb and I suppose you're trying to say that Maram is studying at the university so you could say "Maram estudia en la facultad de Comercio"
"Tiene veintidos años" -> Ok
"Mahmoud en la escuela" -> Here the verb is missing again (estudia). But you could probably omit it if you used it in the first sentence, because of the context.
"Tiene diecisiete años" -> Ok
"Yo tengo dos tía y un tío" -> "Dos tías" (you have to pluralize "tía" because they're more than one person)
"Manal, Ashraf, Maha" -> Better to use the conjunction "y" before the last name "Manal, Ashraf y Maha"
"Mi familia vive en 6 October ciudad" -> "Mi familia vive en la ciudad de 6 de octubre" or "Mi familia vive en 6 de octubre"
"Mi familia es feliz" -> Ok
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?